Women's Artistic

1996 Women’s Olympic Team

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

2003 Women’s World Championship Team

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

2007 Women’s World Championships Team

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

2012 Women’s Olympic Team

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Ammerman, Sue

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bhardwaj, Mohini

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bileck-Flat, Pamela

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bollinger, Robert

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Bonniwell, Roberta Ranck

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Borden, Amanda

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Brown, Margaret C.

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bruce, Wendy

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Carr-Tunney, Ann

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Chace, Kimberly

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Chencinski, Linda

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Chow, Amy

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Coco, William

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Corrigan-Ekas, Kathy

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Darst, Delene

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Davis, Jessica

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Dawes, Dominique

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Dusserre-Farrell, Michelle

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Eklund, E.A.

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Elste, Meta Neumann

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Fie-Klein, Jackie

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Frederick-Blanchette, Marcia

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Fuchs-Brause, Doris

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Gable, Martha

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Galleher-Tonry, Barbara

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Garrison, Kelly

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Gault, Jim

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Gleason, Kathy

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Griffin, Lester

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Grossfeld, Muriel Davis

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Heinemann, Gustav

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hill, Kelli

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Humphrey, Terin

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Jacki, Mike

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Johnson, Brandy

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Johnson-Clarke, Kathy

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Kern, Rene

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Kreutzer, Roe

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Kupets, Courtney

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Lenz, Connie

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Lewis, George

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Lienert, Walter

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Liukin, Nastia

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Lomady, Clara Schroth

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Maloney, Kristen

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Mar, Sabrina

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Marquette, Clayton

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

McClements-Kephart, Dale

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

McKee, Helm

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

McNamara-Zeile, Julianne

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Metheny-Mulvilhill, Linda

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Miller, Shannon

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Mills, Phoebe

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Moceanu, Dominique

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Moore-Gnat, Joan

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Mulvihill, Dick

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Okino, Betty

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Patterson, Carly

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Perez, Wendy Cluff

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Perkins-Nightengale, Pearl

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Phelps, Jaycie

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Phillips-Bannister, Kristie

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Pierce, Roxanne

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Pond, Charles

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Prchal, Mildred

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Ray, Elise

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Retton, Mary Lou

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Rigby, Cathy

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Russell, Ernestine

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Schifano-Sjursen, Helen

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Schweyer, Audrey

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Schwikert, Tasha

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Strauss, Bill

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Strauss, Donna

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Strug, Kerri

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Stumpf, Al and Sally

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Sundby, Glenn

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Talavera, Tracee

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Tanac-Schroeder, Joyce

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Tieber-Jamieson, Avis

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Todd, Jerry

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as: ,

Tracy, Mary Lee

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Treiber, Greta

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Twining-Barone, Marian

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Vogel, Herbert

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Wachtel, Erna

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Walther Bilski, Marie

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Wilderoter, Don

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Wright, Jerry

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as: ,

Yeager, Pat

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Ziert, Paul

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Zmeskal-Burdette, Kim

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:
Men's Artistic

1984 Men’s Olympic Team

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Aronson, Dick

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Ashmore, Jay

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Avener, Marshall

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bagiu, Mihi

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Banner, Larry

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Barak, Ron

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bare, Frank

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Beckner, John “Jack”

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Beckner, Richard “Dick”

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Beckstead, George

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bergman, Alfred

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Berry, Glenn

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Beyer, E.F. “Bud”

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Bissinger Jr., John

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bixler, Dallas

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bjerke, Harry

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bollinger, Robert

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Bonsall, William

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Bordo, Lou

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Brown, Marshall

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Buffa, William

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Burch, Ed

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Cahoy, Phil

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Canino, Anthony

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Coco, William

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Cohen, Steve

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Conner, Bart

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Crosby, John

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Culhane, James

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Cumiskey, Frank

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Daggett, Tim

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Davis, Kevin

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Denton, William

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Dimas, Trent

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Draghi, John

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Dunn, Hubert

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

D’Autorio, Vincent

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Eklund, E.A.

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Endo, Frank

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Fina, Paul

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Frederick, A. Bruce

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Frey, Harold

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Gagnier, Edward

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Gaylord, Mitch

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Geier, Jake

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

George, Gerald S.

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Gialliombardo, Joe

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Graves, Charles

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Grossfeld, Abie

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Gulack, George

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hamada, Sadao

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hanvey, Tom

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hardy, Jerry

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hartung, Jim

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Haubold, Frank

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hayasaki, Yoshi

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Hayden, Dan

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hennig, Edward

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hills, Doug

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Hoffer, Daniel

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Holder, Donald

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Holzaepfel, Richard

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hradecky, Rudolf

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hug, Steve

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hughes, Eric

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Jacki, Mike

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Jochim, Alfred

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Johnke, Bruno

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Johnson, Scott

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Judd, Leslie

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Kanis, Frank

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Keeney, Charles

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Kern, Gus

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Kern, Rene

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Keswick, Scott

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Klaus, Bruno

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Kormann, Peter

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Kotys, Joseph

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Krempel, Paul

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Krimmel, Paul

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Kriz, Frank

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Lakes, Charles

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Lober, Abe

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Loken, Newt

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Lynch, Jair

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Lynn, Bob

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Macready, John

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Mais, John

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Maloney, Stacy

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Maloney, Tom

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Mang, Louis

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Matthei, William

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Mazeika, Kevin

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

McCain, Steve

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Meade, William

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Meyer, Frederick

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Miles, Jack

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Millman, Dan

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Minicucci, Dominick

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Mitchell, Rusty

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Moore, Roy

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Muzyczko, Ted

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Nelson, Harry

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Orlofsky, Fred

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Oszy, Joseph

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

O’Quinn, Garland

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Patterson, A. Carl

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Perry, Don

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Perry, L.R.

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Phillips, Chester

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Picker, Adolph

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Pieo, Roman

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Piper, Ralph

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Pitt, Arthur

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Pond, Charles

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Preiss, Emil

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Price, Ben

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Price, Hartley

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Ringnald, Lance

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Robinson, Don

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Roethlisberger, Fred

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Roethlisberger, John

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Roetzheim, William

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Rossi, Tony

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Rottman, Curtis

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Rozanas, James

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Sakamoto, Makoto

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Sasvary, Les

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Schier, Karl

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Schiget, Henry

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Schlesinger, Tom

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Schroeder, Henry

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Scrobe, Ed

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Shanken, Courtney

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Shurlock, Art

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Simmons, Brent

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Simms, Charles

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Simons, Kip

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Smidl, Henry

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Stack, Chelle

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Steeves, Ted

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Steffan, Otto

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Stout, Robert

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Stumpf, Al and Sally

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Sundby, Glenn

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Szypula, George

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Thomas, Kurt

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Thor, Dave

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Todd, Jerry

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as: ,

Tom, Bill

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Tonry, Don

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Turoff, Fred

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Umphrey, Chainey

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Unser, Bernard

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Uram, Paul

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Van Aalten, John

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Vavra, Charles

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Vega, Armando

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Vidmar, Peter

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Volze, Erwin

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Waller, Chris

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Watanabe, Mas

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Weiss, Greg

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Welser, Lyle

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Wettstone, Eugene

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Wheeler, George

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Whelan, Gene

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Williams, Mark

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Wilson, Blaine

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Witzig, Herman

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Wolcott, Frank

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Wright, Jerry

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as: ,

Young, Wayne

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Younger, Maximillian

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Ziert, Paul

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Zitta, Fred

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Zwarg, Leopold

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Zwickel, Walter

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:
Rhythmic

Bakos, Maria

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Berube, Michelle

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bree, Lydia

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Feinberg, Candace

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: , ,

Hilliard, Wendy

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Howard, Jessica

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Levinson, Tamara

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Lovell Moreno, Jenifer

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Nyemcsik, Ellen Garlicki

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Prchal, Mildred

Class of | Program(s): , | Inducted as:

Sanders, Mary

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Schmid-Shapiro, Andrea

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Simpson, Diane

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Soffe-Sylvester, Sue

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Svirsky, Alla

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Vdovets, Irina

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Wang, Lisa

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Zabka, Norma

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Zimring-Schneiderman, Valerie

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:
Trampoline & Tumbling

Beck, Jon

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Bedard, Irvin

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Browning, Dickie

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Calderon, Mark

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Cazzell, Nard

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Criley, Richard

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Davidson, Bonnie

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Heger, Karl

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hennessy, Jeff

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hennessy, Leigh

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Hollembeak, Jill

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Holmes, Harold Jr.

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Nicholson, Alexandra

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Nissen, George

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Null, Robert

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Parilla, Jennifer

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Ransom, Stuart

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Sans, Jennifer

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Sorenson, William

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Swafford, Paul

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Wills-Cline, Judy

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Wolfe, Rowland

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Yongue, James

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:
Acro

Acro Pair of Kristin Allen and Michael Rodrigues

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Acro Pair of Shenea Booth and Arthur Davis

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: ,

Bass, Raymond “Ben”

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as:

Jones, Jolo

Class of | Program(s): | Inducted as: